Politiken.Dk - Info politiken.dk

politiken.dk receives about 48,000 unique visitors and 124,320 (2.59 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $384.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $564,248.29. According to Alexa Traffic Rank politiken.dk is ranked number 12,615 in the world and 0.0096% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Copenhagen, 17, Denmark and links to network IP address 91.214.22.99.

About - politiken.dk

How popular is politiken.dk?

Daily Unique Visitors:
48,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,440,000
Daily Pageviews:
124,320 (2.59 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
12,615 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0096% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Denmark 83.2%86.0%30
United States 2.4%2.0%69127
Sweden 2.0%1.9%2920
Norway 1.7%1.5%2078
Australia 1.1%1.3%9988
Russia 1.1%0.4%74212
Spain 0.9%0.7%25052
Qatar 0.7%1.3%3563
United Kingdom 0.7%0.4%46998
Germany 0.6%0.4%52378
Thailand 0.6%0.6%11550

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
politiken.dk
99.73%98.70%2.66
kundecenter.politiken.dk
0.47%0.80%5
eavis.politiken.dk
0.26%0.10%1.0
OTHER
0%0.41%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush politiken.dk
Domain:
  politiken.dk
Rank:
  574,310
Organic Keywords:
  8,872
Organic Traffic:
  786
Organic Cost:
  $154.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,571
Total Backlinks:
  15,238,294
Follow Links:
  15,205,751
Nofollow Links:
  32,543
Referring Domains:
  9,618
Referring IPs:
  6,112

How socially engaged is politiken.dk?

Facebook:
  10,952
Google +:
  924
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  24
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  6

How much politiken.dk can earn?

Website Value:
$564,248.29
Daily Revenue:
$384.00
Monthly Revenue:
$11,520.00
Yearly Revenue:
$140,160.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is politiken.dk hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
91.214.22.99
ASN:
AS50783 
ISP:
JP/Politkens Hus A/S 
Server Location:
Copenhagen
17
Denmark
 

Other sites hosted on 91.214.22.99

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does politiken.dk load?

Average Load Time:
(2597 ms) 27 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 11 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://wfpscripts.webspectator.com/bootstrap/ws-2117E2F0.js
http://aka-cdn.adtech.de/dt/common/DAC.js
http://politiken.dk/static/bundles/js/mobile?v=201604121304
http://polmobdk.nuggad.net/javascripts/nuggad-ls.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://politiken.dk/static/Content/css/common/reset.css?v=201604121304
http://politiken.dk/static/Content/css/common/fonts.css?v=201604121304
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto:400,900,700,400italic
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto+Condensed:700,400
http://politiken.dk/static/Content/css/mobile/structure.css?v=201604121304
http://politiken.dk/static/bundles/css/mobile?v=201604121304
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto:400,900,700,400italic
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto+Condensed:700,400
http://politiken.dk/static/bundles/css/stylesmobile?v=201604121304
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto:400,900,700,400italic
http://politiken.dk/ibyen/bundles/ibyen-escenic?v=201604121304

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 136.3KiB (42% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://multimedia.pol.dk/archive/01011/Mette_Dreyer_1011485v.jpg could save 21.2KiB (50% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://joblink.jobzonen.net/d1e487etqew4zy.cloudfront.net/getasset/a028cc9e-93ad-46b3-99fa-233e3d4dab66/ could save 16.8KiB (86% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://multimedia.pol.dk/archive/01015/Prostitution_p__Ve_1015353v.jpg could save 13.6KiB (66% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://multimedia.pol.dk/archive/01018/coverzone-cookie_1018239a.jpg could save 10.6KiB (21% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://joblink.jobzonen.net/d1e487etqew4zy.cloudfront.net/getasset/ba3356f6-6a50-48e8-9b12-245db9dddf12/ could save 10.4KiB (71% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://multimedia.pol.dk/archive/01010/downsize9_1010486v.jpg could save 9.6KiB (58% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://joblink.jobzonen.net/d1e487etqew4zy.cloudfront.net/getasset/19e0e112-5224-4c54-934f-a0b3790ec04e/ could save 9.5KiB (83% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://joblink.jobzonen.net/d1e487etqew4zy.cloudfront.net/getasset/6d65fbde-7892-41e0-b314-22a828059052/ could save 8.6KiB (71% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://multimedia.pol.dk/archive/01020/tf_2016-04-15_1020299z.png could save 7.5KiB (48% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://joblink.jobzonen.net/d1e487etqew4zy.cloudfront.net/getasset/ea729e16-7e56-45a7-aeef-f4501e84ac09/ could save 7.1KiB (***% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://multimedia.pol.dk/archive/00989/Skribentzone-Michae_989681a.png could save 3.9KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://multimedia.pol.dk/archive/01019/web_maren_2016-04-_1019945z.jpg could save 3KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://joblink.jobzonen.net/d1e487etqew4zy.cloudfront.net/getasset/8f7f782d-ab5c-4505-b3fe-99ea3a9be2b8/ could save 2.7KiB (37% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://politiken.dk/graphics/striber/striber_logo_wm.gif could save 2KiB (29% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://politiken.dk/graphics/striber/striber_logo_truthfacts.gif could save 1.7KiB (40% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://politiken.dk/graphics/striber/striber_logo_tingjeggjorde.gif could save 1.2KiB (38% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://joblink.jobzonen.net/d1e487etqew4zy.cloudfront.net/getasset/2cc608be-646d-43e2-b94b-c5a999a65085/ could save 966B (20% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://joblink.jobzonen.net/d1e487etqew4zy.cloudfront.net/getasset/b512003f-7e74-4ba1-99d0-03d61d37c5b9/ could save 949B (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://joblink.jobzonen.net/d1e487etqew4zy.cloudfront.net/getasset/ea7c4d67-11da-4335-84ab-a7b454e18ff7/ could save 945B (24% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://politiken.dk/graphics/icons/cookie_ikon.png could save 945B (44% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://joblink.jobzonen.net/d1e487etqew4zy.cloudfront.net/getasset/cbc036b5-34d1-4e59-9ae8-3702f7d31b08/ could save 942B (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://joblink.jobzonen.net/d1e487etqew4zy.cloudfront.net/getasset/48c5a658-f4ed-4424-ae0a-7cbf1a33e718/ could save 887B (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://jobzonen.dk/getasset/d031a322-292e-406d-a123-801f7b1e0306/ could save 849B (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://multimedia.pol.dk/archive/01011/Mads_Langer_-_OLES_1011440v.jpg could save 542B (25% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://a.adtech.de/addyn/3.0/887.1/4918552/0/-1/ADTECH;n_pbt=;kv2=2;kv3=2;kv4=2;kv5=2;kv6=2;kv7=2;kv8=2;kv9=2;kv10=2;kv11=2;kv12=2;kv13=2;kv14=1;kv15=2;kv16=2;kv17=2;kv18=2;kv19=2;kv20=2;kv21=2;kv22=1;kv23=6;kv24=2;kv25=1;kv26=1;kv27=3;kv28=2;kv29=3;kv30=1;kv31=1;kv32=1;kv33=3;kv34=1;kv35=1;kv36=2;kv37=3;kv38=3;kv39=3;kv40=4;kv41=3;kv43=2;kv44=4;kv46=4;kv47=2;kv52=4;kv53=3;kv55=3;kv56=6;kv57=2;kv58=2;kv59=3;kv60=3;kv61=3;kv63=4;kv64=3;kv66=1;kv68=4;kv***=4;kv70=1;kv73=1;kv74=2;kv75=1;kv76=1;kv77=1;kv78=2;kv79=1;kv80=1;kv86=0;kv89=0;kv90=0;kv91=0;kv92=0;kv93=1;kv94=0;kv95=0;kv96=0;kv97=0;kv98=0;kv99=0;kv100=0;kv101=0;kv106=0;kv107=0;kv108=0;kv109=0;kv110=0;kvci1=0;kvci2=0;kvci3=0;;loc=100;kvrtb=false;kvpbt=false;key=sektion+ece_frontpage+level1+anonymous;grp=9;u=pol.meter_eyJIYXNoIjoiZjU4MzZmOWU4ZDVhNDc4NTE2M2Q4MDE4ODM3NDA0OTUiLCJJZCI6IjAyYTJiOGJmLTAyZjYtMTFlNi04MGQ1LTAwNTA1NmJlNGViNCIsIlRpbWVzdGFtcCI6NjM1OTYzMTM0MzY4MTUxNjA5LCJFbnZpcm9ubWVudCI6InBvbGl0aWtlbi5kayJ9;alias=forsiden-midt1-5;target=_blank;screenheight=667;screenwidth=375;screendensity=2;kvscreenheight=667;kvscreenwidth=375;kvscreendensity=2;kvviewportwidth=375;kvviewportheight=667;misc=1460716639248 (expiration not specified)
http://a.adtech.de/addyn/3.0/887.1/4918554/0/-1/ADTECH;mcc=1;n_pbt=;kv2=2;kv3=2;kv4=2;kv5=2;kv6=2;kv7=2;kv8=2;kv9=2;kv10=2;kv11=2;kv12=2;kv13=2;kv14=1;kv15=2;kv16=2;kv17=2;kv18=2;kv19=2;kv20=2;kv21=2;kv22=1;kv23=6;kv24=2;kv25=1;kv26=1;kv27=3;kv28=2;kv29=3;kv30=1;kv31=1;kv32=1;kv33=3;kv34=1;kv35=1;kv36=2;kv37=3;kv38=3;kv39=3;kv40=4;kv41=3;kv43=2;kv44=4;kv46=4;kv47=2;kv52=4;kv53=3;kv55=3;kv56=6;kv57=2;kv58=2;kv59=3;kv60=3;kv61=3;kv63=4;kv64=3;kv66=1;kv68=4;kv***=4;kv70=1;kv73=1;kv74=2;kv75=1;kv76=1;kv77=1;kv78=2;kv79=1;kv80=1;kv86=0;kv89=0;kv90=0;kv91=0;kv92=0;kv93=1;kv94=0;kv95=0;kv96=0;kv97=0;kv98=0;kv99=0;kv100=0;kv101=0;kv106=0;kv107=0;kv108=0;kv109=0;kv110=0;kvci1=0;kvci2=0;kvci3=0;;loc=100;kvrtb=false;kvpbt=false;key=sektion%20ece_frontpage%20level1%20anonymous;grp=9;u=pol.meter_eyJIYXNoIjoiZjU4MzZmOWU4ZDVhNDc4NTE2M2Q4MDE4ODM3NDA0OTUiLCJJZCI6IjAyYTJiOGJmLTAyZjYtMTFlNi04MGQ1LTAwNTA1NmJlNGViNCIsIlRpbWVzdGFtcCI6NjM1OTYzMTM0MzY4MTUxNjA5LCJFbnZpcm9ubWVudCI6InBvbGl0aWtlbi5kayJ9;alias=forsiden-top-5;target=_blank;screenheight=667;screenwidth=375;screendensity=2;kvscreenheight=667;kvscreenwidth=375;kvscreendensity=2;kvviewportwidth=375;kvviewportheight=667;misc=1460716639247 (expiration not specified)
http://iam.doipanel.dk/doipanel.js (expiration not specified)
http://politiken.tns-gallup.dk/blank.gif (expiration not specified)
http://politiken.tns-gallup.dk/survey.js (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.krxd.net/controltag?confid=ILf03S1P (20 minutes)
http://beacon.krxd.net/cookie2json?_kuid=pol.meter_eyJIYXNoIjoiZjU4MzZmOWU4ZDVhNDc4NTE2M2Q4MDE4ODM3NDA0OTUiLCJJZCI6IjAyYTJiOGJmLTAyZjYtMTFlNi04MGQ1LTAwNTA1NmJlNGViNCIsIlRpbWVzdGFtcCI6NjM1OTYzMTM0MzY4MTUxNjA5LCJFbnZpcm9ubWVudCI6InBvbGl0aWtlbi5kayJ9&callback=Krux.ns._default.kxjsonp_3pevents (30 minutes)
http://cdn.krxd.net/userdata/get?pub=7b88d67b-0d83-4f4b-a5b0-9865208f241d&_kuid=pol.meter_eyJIYXNoIjoiZjU4MzZmOWU4ZDVhNDc4NTE2M2Q4MDE4ODM3NDA0OTUiLCJJZCI6IjAyYTJiOGJmLTAyZjYtMTFlNi04MGQ1LTAwNTA1NmJlNGViNCIsIlRpbWVzdGFtcCI6NjM1OTYzMTM0MzY4MTUxNjA5LCJFbnZpcm9ubWVudCI6InBvbGl0aWtlbi5kayJ9&callback=Krux.ns._default.kxjsonp_userdata (30 minutes)
http://cdn.krxd.net/userdata/get?pub=7b88d67b-0d83-4f4b-a5b0-9865208f241d&_kuid=pol.meter_eyJIYXNoIjoiZjU4MzZmOWU4ZDVhNDc4NTE2M2Q4MDE4ODM3NDA0OTUiLCJJZCI6IjAyYTJiOGJmLTAyZjYtMTFlNi04MGQ1LTAwNTA1NmJlNGViNCIsIlRpbWVzdGFtcCI6NjM1OTYzMTM0MzY4MTUxNjA5LCJFbnZpcm9ubWVudCI6InBvbGl0aWtlbi5kayJ9&technographics=1&callback=Krux.ns._default.kxjsonp_userdata (30 minutes)
http://joblink.jobzonen.net/d16rokk3o5jjol.cloudfront.net/assets/dist/images/logo-widget.png;v=c29349c72605615e994ea0ec56abbed5 (30 minutes)
http://joblink.jobzonen.net/d16rokk3o5jjol.cloudfront.net/js/jquery/package.js (30 minutes)
https://www.google.com/jsapi?autoload=%7B%22modules%22%3A%5B%7B%22name%22%3A%22search%22%2C%22version%22%3A%221.0%22%2C%22callback%22%3A%22__gcse.scb%22%2C%22style%22%3A%22https%3A%2F%2Fwww.google.com%2Fcse%2Fstyle%2Flook%2Fv2%2Fdefault.css%22%2C%22language%22%3A%22da%22%7D%5D%7D (60 minutes)
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://politiken.dk/indland/">Danmark</a> and 62 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://politiken.dk/sport">Svømning</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <li class="debate-slider__page is-active">Jacob Fuglsang</li> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <li class="debate-slider__page">Kristian Madsen</li> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <span class="selected"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <span> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://politik…il-at-arbejde/">98 ud af 100 f…til at arbejde</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://busines…le-stillinger/">Vis alle jobs hos Jobzonen</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/bruger/koebab…ent=koeb-poldk">Politiken.dk</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 7.2KiB (19% reduction).

Minifying http://politiken.dk/static/Content/js/vendor/jquery.mixitup.js could save 2.6KiB (24% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://politiken.dk/static/Content/js/vendor/jquery.iosslider.min.js could save 1.4KiB (14% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://politiken.dk/static/Content/js/vendor/jquery.iosslider-vertical.min.js could save 1.4KiB (14% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://politiken.dk/static/Content/js/vendor/jquery.mousewheel.js could save 1.1KiB (50% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://gadk.hit.gemius.pl/xgemius.js could save 637B (13% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 4.6KiB (59% reduction).

Compressing http://iam.doipanel.dk/doipanel.js could save 3.2KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://adfarm1.adition.com/banner?co=1&sid=3343987&wpt=h&clickurl= could save 725B (48% reduction).
Compressing http://adfarm1.adition.com/banner?sid=3343987&wpt=h could save 723B (48% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.5KiB (35% reduction).

Minifying https://www.google.com/uds/api/search/1.0/432dd570d1a386253361f581254f9ca1/default+da.css could save 3.9KiB (40% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://cse.google.com/cse/style/look/v2/default.css could save 554B (18% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Nyheder/Aviser
København/Nyheder og medier

What sites are related to politiken.dk?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
Location: http://politiken.dk/
Content-Length: 0
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Fri, 15 Apr 2016 10:37:17 GMT
X-Varnish: 915276554 915272522
Age: 16
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: keep-alive
X-Gatekeeper-State: %7B%22State%22%3A3%2C%22Identifier%22%3A%7B%22Id%22%3A%220302f5ff-02f6-11e6-80d4-005056be0bcf%22%2C%22Type%22%3A0%7D%2C%22Item%22%3Anull%2C%22TotalPageViews%22%3A0%2C%22TotalPremiumPageViews%22%3A0%2C%22Classification%22%3A0%2C%22UserFeatures%22%3A0%2C%22IsNewUser%22%3Atrue%2C%22Ip%22%3A%2267.212.187.106+-+67.212.187.106%2C+172.24.28.6+-+172.24.33.7%22%2C%22IpAccessFor%22%3Anull%7D
X-Gatekeeper-UserClassification: Anonymous
Set-Cookie: pol.meter=eyJIYXNoIjoiMGI5ZTEwYjNkZmZlOGI0NmE5NGU0ZGFiODJkZTExMWEiLCJJZCI6IjAzMDJmNWZmLTAyZjYtMTFlNi04MGQ0LTAwNTA1NmJlMGJjZiIsIlRpbWVzdGFtcCI6NjM1OTYzMTM0MzQ5MzAyMzg2LCJFbnZpcm9ubWVudCI6InBvbGl0aWtlbi5kayJ9; domain=.politiken.dk; expires=Wed, 04 Oct 2113 10:37:14 GMT; path=/
X-Cache: HIT - Iridium
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
X-Src-Appserver: yttrium.lp.jppol.dk
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=ISO-8859-1
Content-Language: da-DK
Date: Fri, 15 Apr 2016 10:37:17 GMT
X-Varnish: 91527***2 915274***
Age: 7
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close
X-Gatekeeper-State: %7B%22State%22%3A3%2C%22Identifier%22%3A%7B%22Id%22%3A%2202a2b8b0-02f6-11e6-80d5-005056be4eb4%22%2C%22Type%22%3A0%7D%2C%22Item%22%3Anull%2C%22TotalPageViews%22%3A0%2C%22TotalPremiumPageViews%22%3A0%2C%22Classification%22%3A0%2C%22UserFeatures%22%3A0%2C%22IsNewUser%22%3Atrue%2C%22Ip%22%3A%2267.212.187.106+-+67.212.187.106%2C+172.24.28.6+-+172.24.33.7%22%2C%22IpAccessFor%22%3Anull%7D
X-Gatekeeper-UserClassification: Anonymous
Set-Cookie: pol.meter=eyJIYXNoIjoiMTc1MzBmODA2ZDJlNjA2OGQzOTJmMjJkY2M3MGI2NWQiLCJJZCI6IjAyYTJiOGIwLTAyZjYtMTFlNi04MGQ1LTAwNTA1NmJlNGViNCIsIlRpbWVzdGFtcCI6NjM1OTYzMTM0MzYwMzM5MzY1LCJFbnZpcm9ubWVudCI6InBvbGl0aWtlbi5kayJ9; domain=.politiken.dk; expires=Wed, 04 Oct 2113 10:37:16 GMT; path=/
X-Cache: HIT - Iridium

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 60
TXT 60
TXT 60
MX jppol-dk.mx1.comendosystems.com 60
MX gw2-sec.net.comendo.com 60
MX gw3-sec.net.comendo.com 60
MX gw1-sec.net.comendo.com 60
MX jppol-dk.mx2.comendosystems.net 60
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.rootdom.dk
Rname dns.pol.dk
Serial Number 2003071874
Refresh 60
Retry 600
Expire 8553600
Minimum TTL 0
A 91.214.22.99 60
NS ns2.rootdom.dk 60
NS ns1.rootdom.dk 60

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dk-hostmaster.dk...
# Hello 67.212.187.106. Your session has been logged.
#
# Copyright (c) 2002 - 2016 by DK Hostmaster A/S
#
# Version: 2.0.2
#
# The data in the DK Whois database is provided by DK Hostmaster A/S
# for information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining
# information about or related to a domain name registration record.
# We do not guarantee its accuracy. We will reserve the right to remove
# access for entities abusing the data, without notice.
#
# Any use of this material to target advertising or similar activities
# are explicitly forbidden and will be prosecuted. DK Hostmaster A/S
# requests to be notified of any such activities or suspicions thereof.

Domain: politiken.dk
DNS: politiken.dk
Registered: 1995-01-24
Expires: 2017-03-31
Registration period: 1 year
VID: no
Dnssec: Unsigned delegation
Status: Active

Nameservers
Hostname: ns1.rootdom.dk
Hostname: ns2.rootdom.dk

# Use option --show-handles to get handle information.
# Whois HELP for more help.
Last update was 164 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

zerohedge.com
3 secs
expressvpn.pm
8 secs
techreise.com
10 secs
manualretriever.com
25 secs
weirdorconfusing.com
53 secs
win7qjb.com
1 min
xunleigang.com
1 min
affitrix.com
1 min
downvrs.com
2 mins
safety.digital
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
politiken.dk widget